Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Degin Louthan
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
P. Campbell
Ridgeview Youth Wrestling
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
79
02/28
L
DEC 9-4
R. Rink
Unity Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Round 8
79
02/28
L
DEC 5-0
O. Hawkins
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Round 7
79
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
C. Kimbro
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Round 6
79
02/28
W
MD 9-0
H. Romano
Monticello Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
---
79
02/28
L
MD 13-0
I. Decker
Lincoln Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Round 4
79
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:56
K. Hibbard
---
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
---
79
02/07
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hermann
Crawford County WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
75-77
02/07
W
MD 9-0
G. Raffety
Mt. Zion Kids WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
75-77
02/07
L
DEC 1-0
J. Darnell
Storm Youth Wrestling
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
75-77
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Timerman
Warrensburg-Latham Jr Cardinals WC
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 4
70
03/01
L
MD 10-2
N. Hanneken
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 1
70
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Peters
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
41
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Lewis
Cumberland YWC
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
41
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
R. Rink
Unity Youth Wrestling
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
41
12/21
W
MD 13-0
H. Romano
Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2014
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-69
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:25
H. Eastin
Unity Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2014
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-69
12/21
L
DEC 4-2
T. Schoonover
---
Clinton Challenge 2014
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-69
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:48
Z. Piper
Shelbyville Junior Wrestling Rams
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 5
53-55
02/24
L
TF 18-2
S. Fiedler
Rochester WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 3
53-55
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:25
T. Walker
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95-103
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Allison
Lincoln Youth Wrestling
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
54-56
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
I. Boldt
Cumberland Youth
Mattoon Kids Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95-103
01/06
W
TF 25-10 2:30
P. Ringstrom
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
54-56
01/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Roberts
Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
Mattoon Kids Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95-103
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024