Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kanad Prabhakar
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Carbondale
Carbondale WC
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 2:37
M. Minick
---
IKWF South Sectional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
03/08
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. May
---
IKWF South Sectional
Semis (16 Man)
62
01/19
L
DEC 1-0
I. Bernal
---
2014 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 3
B 63-67
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
N. Kotiw
Champaign WC
2014 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
B 63-67
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:22
A. Fioravanti
Jr. Cougar Wrestling Club
2014 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
B 63-67
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 0-0 4:26
Z. Stallings
Lawrence County WC
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters, 4-man Semis, 2-man Finals
66
02/23
W
DEC 5-3
E. Cue
Murphysboro WC
IKWF South Regional-Herrin
Round 4
66
02/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Raycraft
Riverton Youth Wrestling
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 3
N-1
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:35
E. Parola
Benton Jr. WC
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 2
N-1
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:23
O. Farquer
Metamora Kids WC
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 1
N-1
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:37
A. Spacht
Brawlers WC
2013 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 3
A 59-64
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
T. Burch
Waukegan Youth Wrestling
2013 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open
Round 1
A 59-64
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:55
C. Hughes
Champions WC
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 4
I-2
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:59
M. Miller
MC Bulldog WC
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 3
I-2
02/11
W
DEC 11-6
B. Wakefield
Belleville Little Devils
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 2
I-2
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Koderhandt
Crusaders Elite
O`Fallon Panther Pummel
Round 1
I-2
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024