Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JACK SILIES
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
FOX
FOX WRESTLING CLUB
Fox Wrestling
Fox Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-1
W. Berendzen
---
Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
03/12
W
DEC 7-0
T. Beyatte
Jackson USA Wrestling
Missouri USA Region D Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/12
L
DEC 5-1
C. Bunner
---
Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Newbrough
Centralia wrestling club
Missouri USA Region D Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
03/05
L
MD 9-0
K. Willis
---
2016 MO USAW District 8 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
03/05
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. Beyatte
Jackson USA Wrestling
2016 MO USAW District 8 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
03/05
W
F 0-0 2:43
B. Barger
Rockwood Lindbergh
2016 MO USAW District 8 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
L
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Phillips
Jackson County Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 6
90
03/28
W
DEC 5-0
C. Adkins
---
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 4
90
03/28
W
MD 11-0
R. Garner
Lebanon Stingers Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 3
90
03/28
L
DEC 5-0
K. Brewer
Team Central Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 1
90
03/14
W
MD 9-0
T. Morris
Moberly
2015 Mo USA Region D Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
03/14
W
F 0-0
C. Sitek
Unattached
2015 Mo USA Region D Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/14
L
MD 12-0
N. Undertajlo
GAC
2015 Mo USA Region D Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/14
W
DEC 2-0
C. Londoff
GAC
2015 Mo USA Region D Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:16
G. Hoekel
Union Wrestling Club
Hawk Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. DeRousse
Ste. Gen Wrestling Club
Hawk Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:01
C. Smith
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Hawk Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
02/15
W
MD 10-0
C. Londoff
GAC
Hawk Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:37
S. Carroll
Bonhomme Wrestling Club
Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
03/08
W
F 0-0 1:01
G. Vanberkel
Fox Wrestling Club
Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
03/08
W
F 0-0 0:26
T. Yates
St. James Tiger Wrestling
Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/01
L
F 0-0
B. Thompson
Team central wrestling club
Ray-Pec Open
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
85
02/01
W
F 0-0
T. Thompson
Adrian Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
02/01
W
F 0-0
E. Muir
---
Ray-Pec Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/01
L
F 0-0
G. Deason
Team Grind House Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/01
W
F 0-0
T. Thompson
Adrian Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/01
W
F 0-0
A. Lancaster
Carthage Wrestling Club
Ray-Pec Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021