Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Gardner
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Big Fork
Bigfork
Bigfork Little Guy Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 12-8
A. Anderson
Bigfork Little Guy Wrestling
MT USAW Making a Difference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
83
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:15
T. Gilfry
Columbia falls wildcats
MT USAW Making a Difference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
02/24
W
F 3-2 0:50
J. Kilman
---
MT USAW Making a Difference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
83
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Smith
Columbia falls wildcats
MT USAW Making a Difference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
02/24
L
F 8-3 2:23
L. Heyne
Kalispell Middle School
MT USAW Making a Difference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 4-0
B. Gustafson
Columbia Falls
Kootenai Klassic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 3-2 1:54
K. Bull
Eureka
Kootenai Klassic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 0-0 0:48
Z. Meyer
Troy
Kootenai Klassic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
DEC 15-12
A. Alhin
Evergreen
Kootenai Klassic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Pecora
Eureka
Kootenai Klassic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 2-2 1:39
C. Baker
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Kootenai Klassic
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
DEC 11-4
B. Martin
Frenchtown
Beginner State 2014
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60A
03/29
W
F 0-0 0:28
N. Wersonick
Mission Charlo
Beginner State 2014
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60A
03/29
W
F 5-5 1:36
K. Svendsbye
Libby
Beginner State 2014
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60A
03/28
W
F 0-2 0:19
K. Norden-Milutinovic
Whitefish
Beginner State 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
60A
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 13-9 2:48
K. Stys
Whitefish
Beginner State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50B
03/23
W
F 13-2 2:38
R. Duke
Frenchtown
Beginner State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50B
03/22
W
TF 15-0 2:27
T. Larson
Florence
Beginner State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50B
03/22
W
F 5-4 1:51
B. Kann
Whitefish
Beginner State
Round 1 (16 Man)
50B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024