Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Beckley
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Foote
---
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 6
95-100
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Porter
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 4
95-100
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Meyer
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 3
95-100
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:12
M. Smiley
---
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 1
95-100
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Pfannenstiel
---
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
110A
01/04
L
F 10-5 2:56
B. Berning
WaKeeney
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
110A
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Eisenhour
Scott City Takedown Club
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
110A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Meyers
Plainville Wrestling Club
2018 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70A
01/13
L
F 7-0 1:40
J. Pattangall
---
2018 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
70A
01/13
L
F 8-0 1:41
C. Gower
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
2018 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
70A
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Mauck
Hill city wrestling club
2018 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
70A
01/06
W
TF 18-3
C. Puga
Norton Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Pattangall
---
Atwood Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
01/06
L
MD 12-0
C. Werth
Quinter wrestling club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
01/06
W
DEC 11-7
M. Foote
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:11
T. Sullivan
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/30
W
TF 17-0
C. Puga
Norton Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/30
L
F 0-0 0:36
I. Guerrero
Greater Gold Garden City
Colby Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 6-4
J. Battles
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-61
12/31
L
F 0-0 2:29
A. Amrein
Ellis Wresting Club
Colby Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-61
12/31
L
MD 14-0
N. Nickelson
Hill City Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-61
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:59
G. Epp
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-61
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Schaffer
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
53
01/16
L
MD 15-2
C. Guzman
Southwest Grapplers
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
53
01/02
L
DEC 7-4
J. Barnett
Colby
Colby Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:21
L. Mainus
Colby
Colby Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:11
C. Guzman
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
46B
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:33
L. Mainus
Colby Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
46B
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Houtsma
SyracuseBulldogsWrestlingClub
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
46B
02/07
L
F 0-0
D. Clydesdale
Norton Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 5 (5 Man)
46D
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:44
T. Howard
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 4 (5 Man)
46D
02/07
W
TF 17-2
W. Coryell
oberlin
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 3
46D
02/07
W
F 0-0
P. Inlow
Oakley Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 1
46D
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Schmidtberger
Colby
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
46
01/17
W
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Epp
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46
01/17
L
MD 17-5
R. Schmidtberger
Colby
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 11-1
e. colborn
---
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
02/15
W
MD 10-2
C. Guzman
ulysses
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:34
H. Wells
Scott City Takedown Club
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
02/15
L
TF 19-4
K. Davis
Colby
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Davis
Colby
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
37-40
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Norris
Colby
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
37-40
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Monty
Beloit Wrestling
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
37-40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024