Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierce Cross
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Gowanda
Gowanda Youth
Gowanda Youth Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:12
O. Twoguns
Gowanda Youth
Gowanda Youth Rumble in the Valley
Round 3 (3 Man)
118-157
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:14
H. Jensen
---
Gowanda Youth Rumble in the Valley
Round 1 (3 Man)
118-157
01/15
W
F 6-2 3:17
Y. Ali
Hamburg Bulldog Youth Wrestlin
2023 Lockport Kids Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114-123
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Hoyt
Pioneer Youth Wrestling
2023 Lockport Kids Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
114-123
01/15
L
F 4-0 0:49
O. Owens
Lockport Kids Club
2023 Lockport Kids Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
114-123
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:19
Y. Ali
Hamburg Bulldog Youth Wrestlin
2023 Lockport Kids Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114-123
01/15
L
NC 0-0
O. Owens
Lockport Kids Club
2023 Lockport Kids Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
114-123
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 9-4 2:46
D. Olmstead
Seneca Chiefs
2020 NY-USAW NW Super Regional
Round 3 (2, 3, 4 Man RR3)
70
02/23
L
DEC 6-2
T. Kagels
PABA Spartans
2020 NY-USAW NW Super Regional
Round 2 (2, 3, 4 Man RR2)
70
02/23
W
DEC 7-6
V. Colantino
Eden Wrestling Club
2020 NY-USAW NW Super Regional
Round 1 (2, 3, 4 Man RR1)
70
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:00
K. Herman
Gowanda Youth Wrestling
4th Annual Gowanda Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
62-70
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Podosek
Gowanda Youth Wrestling
4th Annual Gowanda Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
62-70
02/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Olmstead
Seneca Chiefs
4th Annual Gowanda Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
62-70
02/15
W
F 4-0 0:29
S. Loving
Seneca Chiefs
4th Annual Gowanda Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
62-70
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
T. Smith
Pioneer Youth Wrestling
2020 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
63-70
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:47
W. Hume
North Tonawanda Wrestling Club
2020 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
63-70
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Twoguns
Seneca Chiefs
2020 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
63-70
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:35
L. Lyons
Maryvale Youth Wrestling
2020 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
63-70
01/12
L
MD 11-2
V. Colantino
Eden Wrestling Club
2020 Lockport Kids Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
63-70
12/29
W
F 0-0
L. Deane
Wolfpack wrestling
Grindhouse Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-68
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
T. Shoup
Wolfpack wrestling
Grindhouse Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-68
12/29
W
F 0-0
M. Twoguns
Seneca Chiefs
Grindhouse Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-68
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
S. Twoguns
Seneca Chiefs
Grindhouse Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-68
12/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Kagels
PABA
8th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-72
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
M. D`Orazio
Tonawanda elite youth
8th Annual Lumber City Winter Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-72
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021