Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Brewer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Marion Jr
Marion Jr Wrestling Club
Marion Jr. Wrestlers
Marion Jr. Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
R. Eastman
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
120
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:41
R. Eastman
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
R. Eastman
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120
01/19
L
F 4-0 0:39
C. Beeson
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
110-120
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Beeson
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
110-120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Compton
---
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 5 (6 Man)
110 - 120
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Holloway
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 4 (6 Man)
110 - 120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Fredrickson
---
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 3 (6 Man)
110 - 120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Hutchinson
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 2 (6 Man)
110 - 120
12/29
W
F 7-0 0:19
F. Enger
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 1 (6 Man)
110 - 120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Coulter
Junction City Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88
03/04
W
MD 9-1
C. Beswick
Clay County Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
88
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Musil
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Chapman Kids Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88
03/04
W
NC 0-0
C. Beswick
Clay County Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
88
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Hembree
Seneca (MO)
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-88
01/21
L
F 9-0 1:21
C. Green
Bulldog
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
80-88
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
A. Hall
Hill City
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
80-88
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:28
H. Bohannon
Bulldog
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-88
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Friedli
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 4
88-HWT
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Fredrickson
Marion Jr. Wrestlers
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 3
88-HWT
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Hutchinson
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 2
88-HWT
12/31
L
TF 16-0
C. Holloway
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 1
88-HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024