Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
GEORGE JOBB
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Del Norte
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Del Norte High School (NCS)
Del norte
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:49
B. Crawford
Crater
Battle at the Border
Champ. Round 3
285
01/30
L
DEC 7-5
B. Crawford
Crater
Crater Classic Dual Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
220
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
B. Rogers
---
Crater Classic Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
220
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Lawler
Eagle Point
Crater Classic Dual Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
01/30
L
F 6-5 4:44
T. Vega
Phoenix
Crater Classic Dual Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
E. King
Del norte
Eagle Point Invitational 2016
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:34
G. DeLaTorre
Phoenix
Eagle Point Invitational 2016
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:37
I. Johnson
---
Eagle Point Invitational 2016
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:16
J. Dine
Trinity
Eagle Point Invitational 2016
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:39
C. Lassen
---
15th Annual Mat Classic
Placement (32 Man)
285
01/09
W
DEC 2-1
A. Marty
Granada High School (NCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
285
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:25
N. Montgomery
St. Patricks-St. Vincents High School (NCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
01/09
L
DEC 11-5
A. DeLira
Clayton Valley Charter High School (NCS)
15th Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/19
W
DEF 0-0
G. McAlexander
Del Norte (Crescent City)
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2015
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:12
T. Borris
Henley High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2015
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/19
W
DEC 11-5
T. Culp
Modoc High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2015
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 1-5 3:59
J. Gill
Crater High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2015
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:49
J. Stewart
West Albany High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2015
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/18
L
F 8-0 1:51
A. Little
Grants Pass High School
Grants Pass Winter Kickoff 2015
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 0-0 2:15
N. Eli
South Medford
Eagle Point Invitational 2015
Placement Matches (16 Man)
287
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:37
A. Little
Grants Pass
Eagle Point Invitational 2015
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
287
01/17
W
DEC 8-3
J. King
Hidden Valley
Eagle Point Invitational 2015
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
287
01/10
W
DEC 2-1
D. Baker
Anderson
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/10
L
DEC 2-1
M. Eubanks
Enterprise
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:45
C. Rodriquez
Central Valley (Shasta Lake)
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 2:31
A. Little
Grants Pass
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024