Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Austin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
BRUNSWICK
Brunswick
Brunswick
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:01
J. Smith
Findlay
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
G. Andrews
Avon Lake
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
1st WB
150
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
W. Denkins
Perrysburg
2023 Division 1 Perrysburg District
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:14
P. Weigand
Hoban
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 1
157
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
J. Lutz
Hudson
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 2
157
01/21
L
DEC 12-11
S. McCarty
Marlington
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 5 (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:12
B. Kaminski
Stow
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 4
157
01/20
L
F 13-0 4:52
A. Supers
Medina
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 2
157
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
T. Pugh
CANTON SOUTH
2023 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 2 Consi 4
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 10-8 3:30
R. Porter
GLENOAK
2023 Bill Dies Memorial
Saturday-Consi Rd 3
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:38
K. Wilson
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
2023 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 3-Consi 2
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-8 4:23
D. Reuting
ROOTSTOWN
2023 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday-Rd 2-Champ 2 + Consi 1
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:04
T. Governale
Columbia (Columbia Station)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
157
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Hasenohrl
Olmsted Falls
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 6 (Consi- R3) Day 1
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
C. Paul
Oak Harbor
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
157
12/03
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:23
O. Bier
Midview
Solon Comet Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
C. Basinski
St. Ignatius
Solon Comet Classic 2022
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024