Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Lovett
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-4 1:31
R. Kling
Newtown
2024 Girls 6U -MS USAWCT State Championships
3rd Place
127 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-2 0:39
E. Novicelli
Southington
2024 Girls 6U -MS USAWCT State Championships
Consi-Semis
127 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:56
C. Verrilli
Team Tugman
2024 Girls 6U -MS USAWCT State Championships
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:00
R. Cash
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
RR Rnd 5
39 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:10
J. Kriauciunas
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
RR Rnd 4
39 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:30
C. Fergason
New Milford Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
RR Rnd 3
39 lbs
01/28
L
TF 14-0
R. Symes
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
RR Rnd 2
39 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:30
L. Carl
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
RR Rnd 1
39 lbs
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:58
N. Holley
Long Beach Gladiators
2023 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
MSGA lbs
12/17
L
MD 9-0
A. Hernandez
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2023 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
MSGA lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 6-4 2:51
R. Karasevicz
Waterford Youth
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi of 8 #2
92 lbs
02/19
L
F 13-2 3:41
R. Murphy
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Round of 16
92 lbs
02/12
L
F 0:59
L. Abdul-lateef
Gladiator Youth
2023 Girls 6U -MS USAWCT State Championships (CT Residents Only)
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
02/12
W
F 1:35
E. Henckel
Team Tugman
2023 Girls 6U -MS USAWCT State Championships (CT Residents Only)
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
02/12
L
MD 10-2
Z. Thomas
New Britain Twisters Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Girls 6U -MS USAWCT State Championships (CT Residents Only)
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:00
J. Sgrulletta
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
RR Rnd 4
6th to 8th Grade-5 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:00
E. Metzker
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
RR Rnd 3
6th to 8th Grade-5 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:00
O. Blair
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
RR Rnd 2
6th to 8th Grade-5 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:00
A. Bradley
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School League Championship
RR Rnd 1
6th to 8th Grade-5 lbs
12/18
W
F 9-0 1:38
A. Alberino
MarcAurele Youth
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
12 M lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. Kubin
Deep roots
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
12 M lbs
12/18
W
F 10-4 1:50
D. Oatis
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 1
12 M lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Henckel
Team Tugman
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
12 Girls A lbs
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:59
Z. Quiles
MarcAurele Youth
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
12 Girls A lbs
12/18
W
F 4-7 2:07
E. Henckel
Team Tugman
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 1
12 Girls A lbs
12/11
W
F 3:05
M. Chiba
KRAZY Monkeys
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 3
12U Coed -14 lbs
12/11
W
F 0:40
J. Rothe
Gladiator Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 2
12U Coed -14 lbs
12/11
L
F 0:17
N. Pizzoferrato
KT Kidz
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 1
12U Coed -14 lbs
12/11
W
FOR
E. Brown
Overcomer Training Center Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 2
12U Girls-1 lbs
12/11
W
FOR
E. Brown
Overcomer Training Center Youth
New Milford Kickoff Classic 2023
RR Rnd 1
12U Girls-1 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021