Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody McGowan
Results
High School Results
Team Name
COCOA
Cocoa
Cocoa
Cocoa Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:26
C. Gill
Merritt Island
CCC JV Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Serrano
Merritt Island
CCC JV Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:32
L. Torchia
Heritage
CCC JV Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. Frazier
Space Coast
CCC JV Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:48
S. Mangum
SPACE COAST
Florida Jr/Sr High School Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:45
R. Dufrene
SPACE COAST
Florida Jr/Sr High School Championship
Round 4 (6 Man)
100
01/25
W
F 4-0 0:10
K. Moderson
COCOA
Florida Jr/Sr High School Championship
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
01/25
W
F 5-1 0:44
C. Frazier
SPACE COAST
Florida Jr/Sr High School Championship
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Pridgeon
COCOA
Florida Jr/Sr High School Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 9-0 0:55
A. Acquafredda
Cocoa Beach
Cocoa JV Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
F. Barahona
East River
Cocoa JV Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 3-5 1:12
A. Viveros
Vero Beach Senior
Vero Beach Senior @ Cocoa
Round 1
113
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Pugh
Titusville
Cocoa @ Titusville
Round 1
113
11/12
L
F 3-2 1:09
L. Fries
Legend Athletics
Cocoa Wrestling Club Fall Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
105
11/12
W
F 12-0 2:24
A. Taylor
Triangle wrestling club
Cocoa Wrestling Club Fall Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
110
11/12
W
F 6-1 2:59
R. Dufrene
SCWC
Cocoa Wrestling Club Fall Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
105
11/12
W
F 5-5 3:26
T. Johnston
Legend Athletics
Cocoa Wrestling Club Fall Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
105
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021