Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Merchant
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gardner Edgerton
Gardner-Edgerton
Marshfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Coey
Stevens Point
Stevens Point/Marshfield/DC Everest Double Dual
Round 1
138
12/23
L
F 4-1 1:26
D. Ammerman
Holmen
Marshfield Quad
Round 1
144
12/23
L
MD 10-0
M.
Fennimore
Marshfield Quad
Round 1
144
12/23
L
DEC 5-3
B. Brisky
Lodi
Marshfield Quad
Round 1
144
12/22
W
DQ 12-12
N. Rhea
Wausau East
Marshfield @ Wausau East
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:54
G. Barth
D.C. Everest
Marshfield @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:27
M. Beyer
Freedom
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
144
12/09
L
F 11-1 4:59
W. Hargrove
Aquinas
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 3
144
12/09
L
F 12-1 4:21
B. Gross
Coleman
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
144
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:50
C. Helwig
Sugar River
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
J. Volkmann
Grafton
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/02
L
F 7-2 3:10
A. Gausman
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:58
D. Cappellini
Madison West
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:28
N. Stratton
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill JV Invitational
Round 5
150B
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Davidson
Spring Hill
Spring Hill JV Invitational
Round 2
150B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 9-1 1:36
J. Ward
Bay Port
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
145
01/27
L
F 13-4 2:00
K. Sloup
Olathe West
JV League Week 4
Champ. Round 1
157
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. White
Marshfield
Sparta Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:58
B. Wood
Monona Grove/McFarland
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
D. Hagen
Marshfield
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
138
01/07
L
F 6-6 4:46
M. Wraggs
Wausau East
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024