Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
gabe clark
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Frisco Wakeland
William Chrisman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 6-4 2:18
E. Abimbola
Oak Park
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 3
190D
12/21
W
F 5-2 4:32
E. Kuchinski
Raymore-Peculiar
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 2
190D
11/25
L
TF 21-6 2:42
N. Burt
Fort Osage
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
190B
11/25
L
F 4-0 2:44
C. Nagel
Lee`s Summit High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
190B
11/25
L
DEC 12-5
J. Alvarez
Oak Park High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
190B
11/17
L
DEC 9-8
J. Allen
Northwest Eaton
JV Boys Talon Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
11/17
W
F 7-0 1:59
G. Chavez
Grand Prairie
JV Boys Talon Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
11/17
L
F 9-1 2:40
M. Johnson
Fort Worth Paschal
JV Boys Talon Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Salinas
Saginaw
JV Boys Talon Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 5-2 3:24
j. Pasterok
Frisco
2023 Boys JV District 8-5A Tournament
Round 4
175
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:45
M. Williams
Frisco Liberty
2023 Boys JV District 8-5A Tournament
Round 3
175
01/28
L
MD 8-0
E. Bhandari
Frisco Lone Star
2023 Boys JV District 8-5A Tournament
Round 2
175
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Alali
Arlington Lamar
Talon Tournament JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165-174
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024