Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abel Frye
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lawrence County Knights
Lawrence County Knights WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:40
W. Brumett
Bismarck-Henning WC
Crawford County Youth Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-54
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Hoene
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
Crawford County Youth Open 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-54
02/11
L
F 9-0 0:49
T. sullivan
Westville wc
Crawford County Youth Open 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-54
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:54
L. Myers
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Anderson
Warriors Wrestling Academy
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
O. Brooks
Crawford County WC
O-Town Throwdown Youth Open 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
12/17
L
F 5-2 2:56
E. Shipman
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 3
53-56
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Bassett
Rhino academy of wrestling
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 2
53-56
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Hoene
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
Cumberland Kids Open
Round 1
53-56
12/03
L
F 5-0 0:25
C. Hoene
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu
Lawrence County Youth Open 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-54
12/03
L
DEC 8-7
L. Myers
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
Lawrence County Youth Open 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-54
12/03
L
F 5-0 0:47
T. Wilkins
Union county Wrestling Club
Lawrence County Youth Open 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Akers
Lawrence County Knights WC
Crawford County Open 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-51
02/19
L
DEC 10-7
A. Sweitzer
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Crawford County Open 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-51
02/19
L
F 4-0 0:39
C. Murphy
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Crawford County Open 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-51
01/22
L
F 8-0 0:57
A. Parson
---
O-Town Throwdown 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
47-48
01/22
L
TF 19-2 2:00
D. Steele
---
O-Town Throwdown 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
47-48
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Parsons
Lawrence County Knights WC
Lawrence County Knights Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-47
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Steele
Olney Cubs Wrestling Club
Lawrence County Knights Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-47
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:00
J. Hasty
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Lawrence County Knights Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-47
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024