Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Destiny Tellez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Edison (Girls)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:41
A. Salinas
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Placement (16 Man)
185
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Vega
Corpus Christi King (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
02/11
L
DEC 1-0 UTB
A. Lopez
Edcouch-Elsa (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:45
B. Ayar
Donna North (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
02/10
W
F 2-1 1:08
A. RODRIGUEZ
---
UIL Girls Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
02/04
L
F 2-2 4:08
M. Trujillo
---
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 6
185
02/04
W
F 5-2 3:38
B. Villegas
San Antonio Highlands (Girls)
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 4
185
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Flores
San Antonio Brackenridge (Girls)
UIL Girls District 14-5A
Round 2
185
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Villegas
San Antonio Highlands
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 5
185
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
A. Padilla
Comal Pieper
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 4
185
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
R. Reise
San Antonio Madison
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 3
185
01/21
W
F 3-0 1:09
A. Huntsman
Comal Pieper
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 2
185
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:25
B. Brown
Uvalde
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 1
185
01/14
W
F 3-0 5:33
M. Trujillo
San Antonio Veterans Memorial (Girls)
2023 LEE Invitational GV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:49
J. Maltbie
San Antonio Reagan (Girls)
2023 LEE Invitational GV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:58
A. Mendez
San Antonio LEE (Girls)
2023 LEE Invitational GV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Cervantes
San Antonio Lanier (Girls)
San Antonio Lanier (Girls) @ San Antonio Edison (Girls)
Round 1
185
01/07
W
F 6-0 5:13
V. Pacheco
San Antonio Wagner (Girls)
Alamo City Ladies Scramble 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
185
01/07
W
F 4-2 5:45
B. Villegas
San Antonio Highlands (Girls)
Alamo City Ladies Scramble 2023
Round 4 (16 Man)
185
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:01
M. Gonzalez
San Antonio Lanier (Girls)
Alamo City Ladies Scramble 2023
Round 2 (16 Man)
185
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Mendez
San Antonio LEE (Girls)
Alamo City Ladies Scramble 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
11/16
L
F 4-3 4:00
S. Barnette
Converse Judson (Girls)
LEE Tri-Dual-GV
Round 2 (3 Team)
235
11/16
W
F 2-0
A. Mendez
San Antonio LEE (Girls)
LEE Tri-Dual-GV
Round 1 (3 Team)
185
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024