Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
evan nunez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Newfield
Newfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/03
W
VSU 10-0 1:31
R. Ivy
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
136 lbs
05/03
W
VFA 0:27 4-0
G. Loeffler
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
136 lbs
05/03
W
VFA 0:43 4-0
G. Allen
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
136 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
J. Whitehouse
Islip
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
J. Thomas
Sachem North
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
124
02/10
W
NC 0-0
B. Burtis
Smithtown East
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
02/10
L
F 7-10 5:08
J. Cusumano
Sachem North
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:13
D. Alini
West Islip
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
B. Burtis
Smithtown East
SECTION11-D1-LEAGUE 3 QUALIFIER
3rd Place
124
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
J. Figueroa
North Babylon
SECTION11-D1-LEAGUE 3 QUALIFIER
Semis (16 Man)
124
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:29
M. Catalano
North Babylon
SECTION11-D1-LEAGUE 3 QUALIFIER
Quarters (16 Man)
124
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Zhu
Half Hollow Hills East
SECTION11-D1-LEAGUE 3 QUALIFIER
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
124
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
J. Thomas
Sachem North
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament
3/4th Place Finals
124
01/27
L
DEC 11-4
A. Severino
Lindenhurst
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament
Semis
124
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
B. Winslow
Miller Place
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament
Round 2
124
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:23
J. Jimenez
Half Hollow Hills West
Paul DiIorio Memorial Tournament
Round 1
124
01/13
L
DEC 10-5
B. Burtis
Smithtown East
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
124 lbs
01/13
W
MD 11-1
R. Antonucci
Mattituck
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
124 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
P. Mastroserio
Plainedge
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
124 lbs
01/13
W
F 15-0 4:38
D. Crane
William Floyd
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
124 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024