Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Ayala
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Uniondale
Uniondale
Uniondale Sr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:53
S. Urena
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
5TH PLACE
215
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
M. Mirvis
Hewlett
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS SEMIS
215
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
S. Tobar
Freeport
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
CONS QTRS
215
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Ramos
Freeport
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #5 AT MINEOLA
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
215
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:36
A. Mendiola
Sachem East
Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:23
C. Dafnos
Herricks
Herricks Highlander Tournament
Round 1
285
01/24
L
DEC 5-1
J. Michel
North Babylon Sr High Sch
Uniondale Sr @ North Babylon Sr High Sch
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0
H. Koevary
Scarsdale Sr
Herricks Highlander Tournament
Champ. Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 4-5 4:01
C. Dafnos
Herricks
Herricks Highlander Tournament
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0
J. Piechocniski
Long Beach Sr
JV Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
01/10
W
DEC 5-2
K. Leon
Uniondale Sr
JV Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Piechocniski
Long Beach Sr
JV Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
01/10
W
DEC 3-2
J. Sceles
Garden City Sr High
JV Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:07
I. Bihasa-Robertson
Kellenberg Memorial H S
JV Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Uribe
Manhasset Sr HS
JV Uniondale Duals
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:59
K. Salazar
Fox Lane
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 0-0 5:46
A. Baraeya
Guilderland
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Johnson
Guilderland
Wrangle on the Plains
Round 1
285
11/25
L
F 0-1 1:58
D. Argueta
Uniondale Sr
Knights Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/25
W
F 3-0 2:40
F. Lemus
Island Trees Sr High
Knights Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/25
L
F 3-0 3:40
C. Robinson
Roosevelt Sr High
Knights Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:41
M. Reyes
Westbury Sr High
Knights Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 2-0
R. Hinchliffe
Hudson Falls
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
285C lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Guynup
Guilderland
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 3
285C lbs
12/10
L
F 12-12 4:59
L. Hojohn
Fonda-Johnstown
2022 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 2
285C lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021