Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
VINCENT ARTHUR
Results
Videos
Youth Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
DEF 0-0
C. Kelly
Roncalli Wrestling Foundation
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
04/15
L
TF 14-4 1:45
L. Foudray
Winchester
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:55
G. Barker
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
PERRY MERIDIAN FREESTYLE OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
I. Lochner
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hensler
Avon Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
02/12
L
DEC 5-4
W. Hathecock
Hardway Wrestling Academy
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45A
02/12
W
DEC 11-9
A. Hensler
Avon Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45A
02/12
L
F 12-0 3:00
B. DeKock
BWC
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45A
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Iii
---
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45A
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Sponseller
Falcon Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Russell
Bloomington South WC
Havoc at the Hive
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:28
M. Frodge
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
F 15-12 2:00
B. Byrer
---
Havoc at the Hive
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:07
T. Duke
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Payton
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
12/11
W
DEC 7-5
S. Davidson
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
Perry Meridian Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-43
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Lux
Carmel USA Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-43
12/11
W
MD 22-13
X. Lane
---
Perry Meridian Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-43
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021