Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kin Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
C.E. Byrd
MS Walnut Springs
WESTERVILLE NORTH
Wester. North
Westerville North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 3-0 2:20
R. Duffey
Big Walnut
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Quarters / WB 1
130
03/03
L
F 3-2 1:21
L. Danzy
Del. Hayes
OHSAA Girls Regional @ Orange
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/13
W
F 9-2 3:55
A. Lacky
St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Placement Matches (64 Man)
130
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. Abner
EATON
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
130
01/13
W
MD 16-8
J. Oliver
WAVERLY
Pioneer Classic-Girls
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
130
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Gibbs
WASHINGTON
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
130
01/13
W
F 4-3 3:02
E. Borjas
MARYSVILLE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 3 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
130
01/13
W
F 4-10 4:34
P. Mobley
MARYSVILLE
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
130
12/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:31
A. Riley
OLENTANGY ORANGE
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
130
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 14-10
G. Pitzarella
Peters Twp Hs
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
130
12/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
B. Emery
Canon-McMillan
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
130
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:06
E. Balser
Olentangy Orange - B
Citrus Duals
---
130
12/16
L
F 6-3 2:38
L. Riley
Olentangy Orange
Citrus Duals
---
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEC 12-6
E. Fetter
MS Delaware Dempsey
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
MS 134
01/16
W
F 4-2 1:05
L. Ison
MS Walnut Springs
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Semifinals
MS 134
01/16
W
MD 15-2
A. Medec
MS Canal Winchester
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
MS 134
12/17
L
DEF 2-0 1:21
T. Tralar
Acadiana
Jacob McMillan 16 Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 8-0 3:54
C. Didier
St. Amant
Jacob McMillan 16 Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Tell
Parkway
Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
145
12/06
W
F 0-0
E. Mandigo
Evangel Christian
Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
145
12/03
L
F 8-5 2:50
J. Lindsey
Haughton Red
TheRiot on the Red
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 4-0 3:12
M. Thompson
Parkway Red
TheRiot on the Red
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:46
J. DeMatos
Caddo Magnet
TheRiot on the Red
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 15-4 3:56
J. Tell
Parkway White
TheRiot on the Red
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Sheffield
St. Mary`s
TheRiot on the Red
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Mahfood
Bishop T K Gorman
ArkLaTex Southern Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:32
T. Bean
Evangel Christian Academy
ArkLaTex Southern Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:42
K. Medders
McKinney Christian Academy
ArkLaTex Southern Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:42
C. Joe
C.E. Byrd
Big Cat Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Weissbach
Parkway
Big Cat Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:06
L. Ferguson
---
Big Cat Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:43
A. Woods
---
Big Cat Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024