Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Murdoch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Kentucky
Shamrock Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 1:02
A. Papineni
Warhawk Wrestling Club
KY/USA Freestyle State Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
71
04/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Twenter
Warhawk Wrestling Club
KY/USA Freestyle State Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
71
04/20
W
F 4-0 0:52
G. Twenter
Warhawk Wrestling Club
KY/USA Greco-Roman State Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
71
03/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Rollison
Suicide squad
Spatola Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67-72
03/30
L
DEC 8-2
L. Jewell
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Spatola Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67-72
03/30
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Stephenson
Hard knocks
Spatola Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
67-72
12/30
L
DEC 8-3
K. Schnautz
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
47th Annual Jasper Folkstyle Open
Round 4
66-71
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Ernst
Intense WC
47th Annual Jasper Folkstyle Open
Round 2
66-71
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
H. Howell
Tell City WC
47th Annual Jasper Folkstyle Open
Round 1
66-71
12/03
L
F 2-2 0:56
L. Jewell
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Buckner Brawl Youth Tournament
Finals
71
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
H. Sosh
Warhawk Wrestling Georgetown
Buckner Brawl Youth Tournament
Round 4
71
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Jr
Derby City Legends, LLC
Buckner Brawl Youth Tournament
Round 2
71
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Leath
Southwestern Warrior Wrestling
Buckner Brawl Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024