Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marlee Thompson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clarion Goldfield
ClarionGoldfieldDows
Team Valley
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Team valley wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Nelson
Team valley wrestling club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
108
03/03
W
DEC 8-2
N. South
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 9 - Consolation Semifinals
108
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Mingus-Alfaro
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
108
03/02
W
F 8-0 2:30
E. Baltes
Rockford
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
108
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
A. Walk
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
01/28
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:45
J. Burds
DC Elite Wrestling
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
L. Cooper
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
Replay
F 5-4 2:52
V. Robinson
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:01
P. Zamastil
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/10
W
F 6-4 3:47
I. Stumbo
Cedar Falls Tigers/DNH
Battle for the Bird - Girl Style
Round 4
Girls32
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Camry
Rockford
Battle for the Bird - Girl Style
Round 3
Girls32
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Kiewiet
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bird - Girl Style
Round 2
Girls32
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
P. Brenner
Alta Aurelia Warriors
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Weight Class24
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Blades
Ubasa wrestling Academy
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Weight Class24
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
S. Doonan
Alta Aurelia Warriors
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class24
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 1-2 1:38
N. South
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Medal Round
104
03/05
W
F 4-2 1:52
A. Lucas
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Cons Semis
104
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:05
I. Schemmel
Outlaws wrestling club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Semis
104
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Morrow
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
104
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Koch
Raccoon River Wrestling
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 2
104
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Ramer
Louisa Muscatine
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
104
01/09
L
MD 13-0
M. Hefley
Southeast Valley Jaguars
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-125
01/08
L
F 6-0 3:57
K. Hartnett
Webster City Lynx
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-125
01/08
L
MD 14-1
H. Soesbe
Webster City Lynx
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-125
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Ockerman
AA Warriors
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
93-101
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Orozco
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
93-101
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024