Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmet Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Argenta-Oreana Kids Wrestling
Decatur Dawgs Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Mattox
Williamsville WC
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
02/18
L
DEC 11-4
S. Golish
SJO Spartan YWC
Champaign Grappler
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
02/18
W
MD 9-0
G. Barnes
Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Yarbrough
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
Heartbreaker
Finals
T7
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
K. Meier
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Heartbreaker
Semi
T7
02/04
W
F 1-2 1:55
S. Storey
PSF Wrestling Academy
Heartbreaker
R2
T7
01/27
W
MD 8-0
L. Conerly
Urbana Tiger wrestling club
Spartan Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Barnhart
SJO Spartan YWC
Spartan Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
K. Lane
Storm Youth WC
Spartan Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
H. Pittenger
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Mt Zion Kids Club Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-55
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:10
M. Franklin
Urbana Tiger wrestling club
Mt Zion Kids Club Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-55
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Krisman
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
Mt Zion Kids Club Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-55
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
T. Bell
RWC
Rocket Blast 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
12/17
W
MD 14-2
C. Dickey
Champaign Wrestling Club
Rocket Blast 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
12/17
W
F 10-1 2:59
G. Barnes
Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu
Rocket Blast 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0 0:28
C. Johnson
Lincoln Youth Wrestling
Monticello Youth Open 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-50
02/19
L
F 2-4 1:28
W. Whitmore
Taylorville Wrestling Club
Monticello Youth Open 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-50
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
D. Bamert
Mahomet-Seymour Wrestling Club
Monticello Youth Open 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-50
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024