Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Potts
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Plainview Otters
Plainview River Otters
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 8-0 0:50
W. Elliott
Plainview River Otters
23/24 TNAAU Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Bourgeois
Wildcats Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Williams
Blue Devil Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Havoc in the Den Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Perry
Sumner County Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Havoc in the Den Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
M. Skates
Irish Pride Wrestling Academy
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
H. Cleveland
Tullahoma Takedown Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/30
L
F 0-5 1:16
T. Rickabaugh
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75B
12/30
W
F 2-2 0:35
B. Pittman
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75B
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Liebner
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75B
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Gibbs
Arlington Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Springfield Beginner
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-76
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
F. Pulley
Springfield Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Springfield Beginner
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-76
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
S. Strickland
Stars Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Stars WC Beginner
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-75
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Simmons
Next Level Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Stars WC Beginner
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-75
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Dobson
Wildcat Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Stars WC Beginner
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-75
12/03
L
F 5-2 0:31
N. Lucket
Lawrence County Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Nolensville Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-77
12/03
L
F 2-2 0:23
F. Pulley
Springfield Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Nolensville Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-77
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Hale
Next Level Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Nolensville Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 7-1 1:32
D. Tucker
---
22/23 TNAAU Wildcat Developmental
Round 5 (6 Man)
56-59
01/28
L
F 7-0 0:35
S. Stanchek
Iron Knights
22/23 TNAAU Wildcat Developmental
Round 4 (6 Man)
56-59
01/28
L
TF 16-1 1:21
E. Bunton
---
22/23 TNAAU Wildcat Developmental
Round 3 (6 Man)
56-59
01/28
W
TF 19-4 2:51
G. Melchiorre
Forrest Youth Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Wildcat Developmental
Round 2 (6 Man)
56-59
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
F. Ferguson
---
22/23 TNAAU Wildcat Developmental
Round 1 (6 Man)
56-59
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
G. Fowler
Elite Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
S. Bilbrey
Irish Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
01/15
L
TF 15-0 1:30
M. Pitre
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
01/09
L
DEC 12-10
W. Allen
Nolensville Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU 2nd Nolensville Beginner
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-57
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:31
H. Hill
Spartan Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU 2nd Nolensville Beginner
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-57
01/08
L
F 2-3 2:00
G. Jarnigan
Brentwood Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU 2nd Nolensville Beginner
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-57
01/08
L
F 9-1 2:45
D. Tucker
Wildcats wrestling
22/23 TNAAU 2nd Nolensville Beginner
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-57
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024