Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rolando Villaseor
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Team Name
TUF CALIFORNIA WRESTLING ACADE
TUF California Wrestling Academy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 8-3 1:16
M. Lizarraga
Cobras Wrestling
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:33
K. Pinedo
Brawley Gladiators 2.0 Wrestling
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
03/04
W
F 10-0 1:25
N. Suarez
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Open Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
02/05
L
F 5-2 1:00
P. Ellis
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #7
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:30
A. Navarro
Calipatria Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #7
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
02/05
L
DEC 8-4
B. Limon
Brawley Gladiators 2.0 Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #7
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Flores
Cobras Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #7
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Rafal
NexGen Regional Training Cente
CAGWA California Super Tournament(CST13)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
F 11-2 2:51
X. Mendoza
California grapplers
CAGWA California Super Tournament(CST13)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
M. Root
Legacy Wrestling Center
CAGWA California Super Tournament(CST13)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
N. Hunt
Terminators
CAGWA California Super Tournament(CST13)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
01/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:29
X. Beilke
SoCal
Jr Battle for the Belt 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
77
01/15
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:38
J. Bennett
Rancho Bernardo wrestling
Jr Battle for the Belt 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
77
01/08
L
F 5-2 0:44
P. Ellis
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/08
W
MD 15-2
A. Navarro
Calipatria Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Lizarraga
Cobras Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/08
W
F 6-4 1:00
K. Pinedo
Brawley Gladiators 2.0 Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
12/11
W
DEC 10-4
N. Suarez
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #2
Round 2 (3 Man)
77/85
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Powers
California
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #2
Round 1 (3 Man)
77/85
12/04
W
F 8-2 3:00
E. Garcia
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 3 (3 Man)
70/77
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:09
N. Suarez
Imperial Valley Panthers Wrestling
SDIKWA Kids Folkstyle Tournament #1
Round 2 (3 Man)
70/77
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024