Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Bacon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
L. Krenz
North Branch
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 5
JV157A
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:32
G. Corns
Cumberland
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 3
JV157A
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
A. McKoewn
River Falls
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 2
JV157A
01/20
W
MD 14-1
E. Nichols
Cameron
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 1
JV157A
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:46
B. Stephens
New Richmond
WI Challenge Series EauClaire North Qual
Round 2
157
12/23
L
DEC 4-2
E. Hoesly
Ladysmith
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
12/23
L
F 8-1 5:59
I. Herbison
Ellsworth
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
165
12/23
L
F 3-0 1:53
E. Hoesly
Ladysmith
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Soltis
Ladysmith
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
12/22
L
F 5-0 0:41
J. Krager
Chippewa Falls
Stanley-Boyd Pre-Holiday Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
D. Booker
Woodbury
Somerset HS Invite
5th Place
JV165
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:50
J. Magnuson
Spooner
Somerset HS Invite
Round 2
JV165
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
W. Wagner
Glenwood City
Somerset HS Invite
Round 3
JV165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 11-2
M. Zelms
Chippewa Falls
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 5
149-160
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:24
L. Cook
New Richmond
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 2
149-160
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Kauth
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 1
149-160
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024