Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timothy Plante
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 15-0 4:00
O. Trondson
Prior Lake
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
3: WB 3
127
02/24
L
F 10-0 2:59
A. Anderson
Rosemount
MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
127
02/10
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Caldes
Lakeville South
2024 SSC JV Tournament
3: Semis, RR 2, WB 1 (8-man), WB 2 (16-man)
127
02/10
L
MD 14-0
A. Ali
Rosemount
2024 SSC JV Tournament
2: Quarters, RR 1, WB 1 (16-man)
127
02/08
W
F 2-0 2:08
L. Cole
Austin
Faribault Tri
Round 1
133
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
T. Lund
Blaine
Orono JV Invitational
Placement and RR 3
124-132
01/27
W
F 1-3 2:07
X. Vang
Woodbury
Orono JV Invitational
Semis and WB 1 and RR 2
124-132
01/27
L
DEC 2-1
A. Fox
Maple Grove
Orono JV Invitational
Quarters and RR 1
124-132
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
D. Htoo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 3
127
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Sebring
Rochester John Marshall
East Ridge Ruckus - Girls & JV
Round 2
127
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. True
Maple Grove
Hopkins Triangular
Round 1
133
01/13
L
MD 15-2
B. Nguyen
Two Rivers
Koda Classic at Farmington
Koda Classic Rd 3
133
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:56
G. Mullenbach
Westfield Razorbacks
Koda Classic at Farmington
Koda Classic Rd 2
133
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Staab
Northfield
Koda Classic at Farmington
Koda Classic Rd 4
133
01/13
L
TF 15-0
D. Ward
Hastings
Koda Classic at Farmington
Koda Classic Rd 1
133
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Brown
Cambridge-Isanti
Woodbury Triangular
Round 1
139
01/11
L
F 15-4 3:01
D.
Woodbury
Woodbury Triangular
Round 1
139
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Buck
Simley
Clash Of The Titans
Round 4 (5 Man)
133
01/06
L
TF 16-0
T. Alden
GMLOS
Clash Of The Titans
Round 3 (5 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:34
C. Stortz
Big Lake
Clash Of The Titans
Round 2 (5 Man)
133
01/06
L
DEC 11-7
N. Stombaugh
Simley
Clash Of The Titans
Round 1 (5 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 10-5 6:01
M. McKinley
Eastview
Lakeville North @ Eastview
Round 1
139
12/15
L
F 8-1 3:42
R.
Eagan
Eagan @ Lakeville North
Round 1
139
12/02
L
F 5-2 2:27
G. Edwards
Byron
Lakeville North Panther Invite-Girls/JV
Round 1
137-138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Amelse
Eagan
Orono JV Invitational
Semis and WB 1 and RR 2
126-135
01/28
L
F 0-2 1:59
C. Ebensteiner
Blaine
Orono JV Invitational
Quarters and RR 1
126-135
01/21
L
DEC 15-10
A. Giebel
Lakeville North
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 4
126
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
D. Htoo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 3
126
01/21
L
MD 8-0
C. Gammell
Waconia
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 2
126
01/21
W
MD 11-0
A. Salem
Rochester John Marshall
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 1
126
01/14
L
MD 10-2
B. Taylor
Eastview
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 3
126
01/14
L
F 10-4 5:26
M. Calabrase
Lakeville North
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 4:02
A. Morgando
Rogers
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 1
126
01/13
W
MD 14-4
G. Bassi
Edina
Lakeville North @ Edina
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 12-3 5:13
A. Kragness
St. Michael-Albertville
Lakeville North vs. St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024