Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Tei
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 5-4 3:17
E. Figeroa
Irving
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 6
126
01/31
L
F 3-0 2:31
D. Carreon
Arlington Houston
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 5
126
01/31
L
DEC 6-3
M. Burger
Arlington Lamar
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 2
126
01/20
L
MD 8-0
R. Gann
Northwest Eaton
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and WB3
126
01/19
W
F 9-0 1:47
C. Foshee
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 5
126
01/19
L
DEC 5-0
D. Carreon
Arlington Houston
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ &WB
126
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
D. James
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 4 1st place
125-128
01/11
W
F 6-4 2:58
C. Douglas
Midlothian
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 2
125-128
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
C. Gonzalez
Rockwall Heath
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125-128
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Dominguez
Grand Prairie
South Grand Prairie @ Grand Prairie
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:59
R. Huffman
Lewisville The Colony
2023 SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Cons-Semis
126
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Yakoob
Arlington Bowie
2023 SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Semi-Finals and WB1
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Orsburn
NRH Birdville
2023 SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Quarters
126
11/17
W
DEC 6-5
W. Gray
Azle
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
116-125
11/17
W
DEC 5-3
M. Tobin
Midlothian Heritage
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116-125
11/16
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
M. Alvarez-Beal
Northwest Nelson
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116-125
11/16
W
F 6-1 3:34
J. Han
Lewisville Flower Mound
MARTIN JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
116-125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 10-2
C. Diaz
Hurst Bell
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
112-120
01/21
W
F 5-3 2:50
C. Parham
Arlington Lamar
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 3 Cons Semis
112-120
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:29
A. Hefner
Burleson
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 2 Semis
112-120
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
S. Thai
North Richland Hills Richland
Bowie Invitational - JV Boys
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112-120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
H. Chipman
Northwest Eaton
JV Spartan Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106-116
12/09
W
F 5-1 2:45
T. Warren
Midlothian
JV Spartan Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106-116
12/09
W
F 2-6 1:35
R. Herrera
Arlington Houston
JV Spartan Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106-116
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024