Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miles Leonard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Sherwood
Sherwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:15
J. Arenas
McMinnville
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
5th
138
02/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Walters
McMinnville
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Round 5 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:06
K. Jenkins
Liberty
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Round 4.2 Semi Backside (cons round 3)
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:24
K. Montgomery
Forest Grove
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
Replay
MD 12-4
G. Aleman
Glencoe
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-5 2:27
J. Rodriguez
Century
OSAA 6A Pacific Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 7-2 2:24
S. Herring
Westview
Sherwood Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:12
T. Trask
Lebanon
Sherwood Invitational
Round 4
138
02/03
L
F 7-4 4:48
N. Campos
McMinnville
Sherwood Invitational
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Smith
Newberg
Pacific Conference Three-Way
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 6-6 4:23
A. Avila
Tualatin
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Placement (16 & 32 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
S. Stoffer
Tualatin
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 & 32 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 13-3 5:08
J. Arenas
McMinnville
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 & 32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:44
S. Zakula
Westview
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
W. Kingman
Cleveland
Tualatin Invitational 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/11
L
MD 11-3
D. Ochoa
Liberty
Liberty @ Sherwood
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Soares
Sedro Woolley
Northwest Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 5-0 3:48
G. Moore
Mountain View
Northwest Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:31
E. Gilliard
Dallas #1
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 5-0 3:12
B. Parker
Silverton
Northwest Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Wold
Oregon City
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 4
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:41
R. Angelo
Grant
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 3
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Alfaro
Century
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 2
138
12/16
W
F 13-3 4:56
A. Bighaus
Mountain View
Larry Owings Boys Invitational
Round 1
138
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024