Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Quinonez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Coalinga
Coalinga High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:30
J. Fuentes
Firebaugh
WSL League Tournament- Varsity Boys
1st Place Match
132
01/31
W
DEC 5-3
C. Hernandez
Mendota
WSL League Tournament- Varsity Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/05
L
MD 10-0
D. Marquez
Hanford
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons 2
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:53
M. Cota
Golden West
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 1
132
01/04
L
MD 9-1
E. Rodriguez
Redwood -Visalia
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
1st
135
01/04
W
F 16-4 5:10
J. Anaya
Redwood -Visalia
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/04
W
F 13-1 3:34
C. Schmeisser
Kern Valley
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/04
W
MD 13-4
R. Manriquez
Caruthers
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Her
Fowler High School
The Bash (Don Olson Memorial)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
L. Mendoza
Santa Maria High School
The Bash (Don Olson Memorial)
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Najera
Ukiah
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
140
12/01
L
F 5-4 2:00
J. Reeves
Lemoore
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 1 (64 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:09
M. Cuadra
Lompoc
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Round of 12
126
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
J. Woods
Highland
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Champ 3 Cons 3
126
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
S. Vidalis
Caruthers
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:53
A. Newman
Servite
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
126
12/29
L
TF 16-1 3:40
N. Murillo
Mt. Whitney High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 13-5 4:45
A. Myers
Liberty HS Bakersfield
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024