Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Kinyon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wagoner
Wagoner A
Wagoner JH Boys
Wagoner Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
T. Flynn
Sallisaw
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Placement Matches
140
01/13
W
DEF 0-0 1:40
E. rameriz
Catoosa
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Cons. Semis
140
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mason
Coweta
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB
140
01/13
L
F 5-1 3:00
J. Hebert
Poteau
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB
140
01/13
W
DEF 8-0 2:24
J. Mason
Coweta
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
140
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:49
M. Vilte
Wagoner B
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Akins
Poteau
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:45
E. Thompson
Claremore
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. McPherson
Metro Christian
Wagoner JH Tournament 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
140
11/20
W
DEC 2-1
T. Flynn
Sallisaw
Warner Eagle Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
11/20
W
F 4-0 0:50
E. Carney
Wilson (henryetta)
Warner Eagle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Edington
Wilburton
Warner Eagle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Nicholls
HURRICANE WRESTLING ACADEMY
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:58
J. Lollie
Pawhuska Elks Takedown
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
K. Iwersen
Division Bell Wrestling
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Davis
Kingfisher
2023 OKWA 45th Annual State Championships
Round of 32
126 lbs
02/12
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:17
Z. McCann
Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
5th Place
126 lbs
02/12
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:24
D. Hernandez
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
B. Leonard
Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-7 SV
M. LaPointe
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/11
L
Replay
F 10-3 3:48
J. Ortiz
Poteau Youth Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Northeast Regionals
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Ortiz
Poteau JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126 JH
01/28
W
F 12-8 3:30
T. File
Sallisaw JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 JH
01/27
W
F 10-1 2:53
K. Bennett
Warner JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126 JH
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Sanford
Henryetta JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 JH
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. File
Sallisaw
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
126
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:30
B. Brooks
Sperry
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Cons. Semis
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:17
D. Thomas
Ft. Gibson
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
126
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:22
M. Groth
Coweta
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:01
D. Thomas
Ft. Gibson
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:02
L. Lewis
Okmulgee
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:52
M. Hass
Inola
Wagoner Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
11/19
W
DEC 7-1
I. Woodruff
---
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/19
W
F 2-2 0:51
K. Crow
BAJH
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. George
Enid Jr. High
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024