Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Myers
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maritime Wrestling
Maritime Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
TF 15-0 2:23
A. Cooper
Campbell County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
49
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
E. Yungkau
Rebels Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
J. Hagan
Nelson County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
49
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:52
C. DeBoe
Tigers Wrestling club
KFWC Youth Region 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
U. Furgeson
Tigers Wrestling club
KFWC Youth Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/28
L
F 16-4 2:22
W. Thomas
Maritime Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:55
L. Flaherty
Maritime Wrestling Academy
3 River Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
W. Adams
Gladiator Elite WC
3 River Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/14
L
F 14-1 1:50
W. Thomas
Maritime Wrestling Academy
3 River Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Faulkner
Ste. Genevieve Youth Wrestling
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 6
50lbs.-55lbs.
01/06
L
TF 16-0 1:57
L. Flaherty
Maritime Wrestling Academy
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 4
50lbs.-55lbs.
01/06
W
DEC 10-8
K. Masegian
Sikeston Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 3
50lbs.-55lbs.
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Trankler
Sikeston Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 2
50lbs.-55lbs.
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
X. McCaleb
Trico WC
Tiger Takedown
Finals
Group 4
12/03
L
TF 17-1 2:50
E. Imhoff
Murphysboro Wrestling
Tiger Takedown
Semi
Group 4
12/03
W
F 1-11 1:46
T. Duncan
Centralia Wrestling Club
Tiger Takedown
Quater
Group 4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 10-0 1:52
R. Bonnell
Tiger wrestling club
3 River Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
01/15
W
F 0-2 0:22
A. Clem
North Hardin Wrestling Club
3 River Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
01/15
L
DEC 6-3
S. Burd
North Hardin Wrestling Club
3 River Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021