Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paisleigh Smith-Dominguez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Belen Jr Wrestling
Belen Junior Wrestling
Belen jr wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:42
J. Rivas
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Natividad
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/18
L
F 12-6 2:38
J. Rivas
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
NMJW Southern District Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/04
L
F 1-2 1:33
M. Santiago
Wardog Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
S. Vaughn
Mini Avengers
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 1-7 2:39
J. Rivas
Bulldogs Jr. Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:25
P. Scott
Ravens
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:22
K. McNeil
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/28
L
TF 21-6 1:59
A. Rivera
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/28
W
F 5-4 1:57
K. Sanchez
Espanola jr Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:57
Z. Roybal
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Warrior Warfare
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:44
A. Valencia
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
Warrior Warfare
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
55
01/14
L
DEC 13-8
L. Griego
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Warrior Warfare
Round 3 (8 Man)
55
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. McNeil
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 2 (8 Man)
55
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:39
K. Sanchez
Espanola Jr Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 1 (8 Man)
55
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:48
A. Rivera
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Sanchez
Espanloa Jr Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 2-5 1:33
M. Santiago
War Dogs
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 8-1 1:33
A. Chavez
Socorro Junior Wrestling
Wintertime Chingasos
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rivas
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
M. Santiago
Wardog Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/05
L
F 7-1 1:00
M. Santiago
Wardog Wrestling
Lincoln County War
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
02/05
W
DEC 8-4
A. Archuleta
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
Lincoln County War
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:32
L. Archuleta
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Lincoln County War
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/05
W
F 9-0 2:00
E. Cadell
NM Combat Wrestling Academy
Lincoln County War
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/29
L
F 10-9 2:45
J. Rivas
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Archuleta
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
50
01/29
L
F 10-0 2:28
D. Natividad
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Round 2 (8 Man)
50
01/29
W
DEC 8-7 TB1
M. Santiago
Wardog Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Round 1 (8 Man)
50
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Ortiz
Cobre Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
01/15
L
F 5-2 0:39
D. Natividad
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
01/15
W
F 10-0 1:22
J. Rivas
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
12/19
L
F 1-2 0:52
A. Archuleta
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Crash and Clash RIWC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
12/18
W
F 4-2 0:52
J. Rivas
Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
12/18
L
F 4-0 0:28
L. Archuleta
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
12/18
W
DEC 13-11
A. Archuleta
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
Crash and Clash RIWC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:45
L. Duran
Valencia Jaguars Jr Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. McNeil
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:41
N. Pracht
Socorro Warrior Jr. Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024