Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charisma Thomas
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wichita West
Wichita-West
Wichita-West HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 1:42
L. Crain
Arkansas City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Semi`s & 2nd Wrestleback Round 4 (All Brackets)
170
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Bradley
Goddard
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Quarterfinals Round 2 (All Brackets)
170
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. Crotts
Garden City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional B
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
170
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Jones
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-West HS @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Round 1
170
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:57
K. Ortega-Arreola
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Titan Girls Inv. 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Herrera
Wichita-North HS
Titan Girls Inv. 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Horinek
Wellington HS
Titan Girls Inv. 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:28
M. Gonzalez
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
Titan Girls Inv. 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Jackson
Wichita-North HS
Wichita West / Wichita North/ Wichita East Duals
Round 1
170
01/13
L
F 2-6 1:59
C. Compton
Andover HS
Best of the West 2024
Cons Round 2
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Moore
Wichita-Southeast HS
Best of the West 2024
Cons Round 1
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Moore
Wichita-Southeast HS
Best of the West 2024
Cons Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 2-3 1:51
E. Sandoval
Dodge City HS
Best of the West 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
01/12
L
F 4-4 2:49
M. Rogers
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita-West HS vs. Wichita-Northwest HS
Round 1
190
01/11
L
F 2-2 1:58
L. Simmons
Wichita-Heights HS
Wichita-West HS @ Wichita-Heights HS
Round 1
170
01/06
L
F 0-0
L. Crain
Arkansas City HS
Wichita North Girls Inv. 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
J. Robinson
Newton HS
Wichita North Girls Inv. 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:05
T. Barrett
Salina South
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 6
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Ogden
Salina South
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 5
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Spears
Derby
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 4
170
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:36
J. Garza
Mulvane
Valley Center Girls Invitational
Round 2
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 9-15 3:49
V. Frakes
Douglass
Wichita South Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:37
G. Redcorn
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita South Girls Tournament
Semifinals
170
01/27
W
F 10-7 4:59
A. Guzman
Wichita-North
Wichita South Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 1-2 2:00
S. Hampton
Valley Center
Wichita Heights Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 0-0
N. Wicker
Maize
Wichita Heights Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 13-2 5:08
M. Bornholdt
Hutchinson
Wichita Heights Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 5-2 1:24
C. Knapp
Basehor-Linwood
Best of the West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:17
C. Gerona-Sanchez
Wichita-Heights
Best of the West
Quarters (12 Man) & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 0-0
M. Perez
Olathe North
Best of the West
---
170
01/14
L
F 0-0
H. Simmers
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
Best of the West
---
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:25
I. Young
Newton
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 5
170
01/07
L
F 9-2 4:41
V. Edwards
Newton
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 4
170
01/07
L
F 2-1 1:59
K. Cole
Wichita Southeast
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 3
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Jackson
Wichita Northwest
Wichita North GIRLS Invitational
Combined Round 1
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024