Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezekiel Ayala-Pineda
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Northside
VA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
H. Bowen
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Johnson
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
k. torres
DE
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
H. Pierce
Heritage
Takedown The New Year
1st-3rd-5th
144
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
H. Doughty
Turner Ashby
Takedown The New Year
Consi Semis
144
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
G. Cockran
William Byrd
Takedown The New Year
Semis
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
H. Stearns
Western Albemarle
Takedown The New Year
Qtrs & Rd2 WBs
144
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:51
M. Jennings
Liberty Christian Academy
Takedown The New Year
Round of 16
144
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Kim
York
Takedown The New Year
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
TF 19-4 2:30
T. Michael
AK
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:09
G. Amerson
OR
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 8-7
L. Pearson
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Walton
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
F. Dronov
Broadway HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
5th Place Match
3 - 144
02/18
L
Replay
MD 12-4
B. McCarty
Warren County
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
3 - 144
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
Y. Smith
Abingdon
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Round Consolations
3 - 144
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
H. Doughty
Turner Ashby HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
3 - 144
02/17
L
Replay
TF 19-3 5:14
B. Tyler
Brentsville District
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
3 - 144
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
S. Wood
Liberty HS (Bedford)
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 144
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
D. Henritze
Cave Spring
Knights of the Round Table 2023
placement matches
144
01/07
W
DEC 10-6
K. Smith
Franklin County
Knights of the Round Table 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 4-1 3:01
B. Gromada
Cave Spring
Knights of the Round Table 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
D. Henritze
Cave Spring
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
S. Wood
Liberty
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/17
W
F 15-4 5:07
K. Smith
---
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Cabiness
Bassett
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
I. Lawson
Northside
Blue`s Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 10-2 3:29
Z. Nelms
Northside
Blue`s Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Kochanowicz
Fort Defiance
Blue`s Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
150
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:32
L. Hartung
Northside
Blue`s Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Ashe
Tabb
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 152
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:46
K. Doshier
William Monroe
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 152
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Gallimore
Lord Botetourt
2022 VHSL Class 3 Region D Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
S. Underwood
William Byrd
2022 VHSL Class 3 Region D Championships
Consolation Semifinals
152
02/12
W
TF 18-3 4:01
J. Mejia
Hidden Valley
2022 VHSL Class 3 Region D Championships
Semifinals & Consolation Quarters
152
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:17
L. Tompkins
Carroll County
2022 VHSL Class 3 Region D Championships
Consolation - Rd 2
152
02/12
L
F 8-0 1:26
L. Robie
Christiansburg
2022 VHSL Class 3 Region D Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
152
02/12
W
F 6-0 5:41
J. Soto
Magna Vista
2022 VHSL Class 3 Region D Championships
Championship - Rd 1
152
12/22
L
MD 14-2
A. Lamay-Lee
William Byrd
2021 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:24
X. Preston
William Byrd
2021 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/22
W
DEC 8-6
J. Thompson
---
2021 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 4-1 1:34
S. Mitchell
Rustburg
2021 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/10
L
MD 13-2
B. Johnson
Lord Botetourt
2021 Titan Toughman Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024