Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Alisasis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1-0 5:00
S. Roberts
Riverbend
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:32
J. Turner
Massaponax
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region D
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 10-0 5:04
I. Hall
Stone Bridge
2024 VHSL Class 5 Region D
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 4-0 3:19
K. Segovia
Osbourn
Quad @ Broad Run
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Vanga
Lightridge High School
Briar Woods Tri w/ Potomac Falls & Lightridge
Round 1
126
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
W. Hegeman
Mills E. Godwin
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126B
12/29
W
MD 8-0
J. Martinez
Thomas Dale
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126B
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
R. Stephens
Powhatan
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126B
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Bartz
Freedom (South Riding)
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0
B. Benham
Park View (Sterling)
2023 Heritage Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Abisourour
Tuscarora
2023 Heritage Duals
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Hernandez
John Lewis
2023 Heritage Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
W. Bell
Loudoun Valley
2023 Heritage Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/05
L
TF 16-1
T. Chin
Stone Bridge
Potomac Falls @ Stone Bridge
Round 1
120
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021