Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Wykert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Effingham
Effingham Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Miller
Norton Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/02
L
F 3-2 1:35
L. Mildward
Osage Indians
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 5
110
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:28
I. Hanes
Effingham Wrestling Club
The FARM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-100
02/04
L
F 6-3 0:56
R. Lawson
Wellsville Kid Matters Wrestling Club
The FARM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-100
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
W. Bray
The Farm
The FARM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-100
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:38
W. Carter
Jr. Vikings
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
Round 2 (3 Man)
100-101
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Henio
Junction City Wrestling Club
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
Round 1 (3 Man)
100-101
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 7-0 1:27
B. Klenda
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 3 (4 Man)
88
03/05
L
DEC 9-3
C. Praag
Derby Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 (4 Man)
88
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Herring
Coffeyville
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (4 Man)
88
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024