Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quaidly Larson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Garden County Wrestling Club
Garden County Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Titans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Bleich
Battle Creek Brave Elite
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
120
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Salazar
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
03/02
L
F 15-2 1:41
K. McKee
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 5-6 2:34
L. Solis
Kimball Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
99-111
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:54
H. Boeselager
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
99-111
01/07
W
F 4-2 3:00
M. Street
Midwest Destroyers
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
105-113
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Street
Midwest Destroyers
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
105-113
01/07
L
F 4-3 2:48
M. Street
Midwest Destroyers
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
105-113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Braithwait
CWO
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
117
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
Z. Jones
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
117
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Trejo-Lopez
Lexington
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Johnson
Beatrice Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
03/05
L
F 8-1 1:39
A. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
109-113
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Prado
Chadron Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
109-113
01/08
W
F 9-4 1:33
R. Kerner
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
105-115
01/08
L
F 9-2 2:14
A. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
105-115
01/08
L
F 7-3 1:31
E. Lawless
Perkins County Youth
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
105-115
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021