Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Graham Vlasin
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Chase County Longhorns
Chase County Wrestling Club
Chase county
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 9-0 2:18
T. Hammond
Midwest destroyers
NEUSA District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. Freeman
SEM
NEUSA District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/04
L
DEC 2-1
J. Wiese
Shelton Wrestling
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 3-2 2:59
T. Meyen
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Perkins County Punishers Tournament 2023
Round 2
68-70
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
B. Miller
---
Perkins County Punishers Tournament 2023
Round 1
68-70
01/28
W
MD 9-0
Z. Lambert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 4
70-71
01/28
W
MD 15-7
G. Connick
Paxton Youth Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 3
70-71
01/28
L
F 8-5 2:49
J. Sterner
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 2
70-71
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
R. Furrow
Yuma
Chase County Youth Tournament
Round 3
63-68
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:42
C. Gallegos
Wray Eagles
Chase County Youth Tournament
Round 2
63-68
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
B. Miller
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Chase County Youth Tournament
Round 1
63-68
01/08
L
DEC 10-4
T. Meyen
Ogallala Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
68-71
01/08
L
F 6-4 2:45
L. Streeter
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
68-71
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
T. Smith
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
68-71
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021