Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Williams
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
White Pine Jr Wrestling
White Pine Jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-4 2:27
C. Cole
Elko Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 5 (6 Man)
60-61
02/11
L
DEC 6-3
A. Shipley
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 4 (6 Man)
60-61
02/11
L
F 13-0 1:49
T. Robasciotti
Douglas County Grapplers
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 3 (6 Man)
60-61
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:39
J. Weagant
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 2 (6 Man)
60-61
02/11
L
DEC 12-10
E. Garcia
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
High Desert Challenge-Folkstyle
Round 1 (6 Man)
60-61
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
R. Shanahan
Battle Mountain
White Pine Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
66-70
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:32
T. Shafer
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
White Pine Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
66-70
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
J. Juarez
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-66
01/14
L
F 7-0 0:49
N. Fix
Round Mountain
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-66
01/14
W
F 17-8 2:54
P. Bellison
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-66
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:13
N. Fix
Round Mountain
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
62-67
01/07
L
DEC 11-8
J. Juarez
Ruby mountain wrestling
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
62-67
01/07
L
MD 21-8
C. Cole
Elko Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
62-67
01/07
L
DEC 13-11
A. Lewis-Campbell
Ruby mountain wrestling
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
62-67
01/07
L
DEC 16-14
D. Knotts
Infinite Wrestling
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
62-67
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021