Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kyler young
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-3 4:12
E. Quiroz
Chaparral
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
1st WB
4A 189
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
D. Halkini
Miyamura
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
First Round
4A 189
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gonzales
---
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
02/11
L
F 14-4 4:21
D. Halkini
Miyamura
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Mitchell
Grants
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
189
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:57
V. Mariano
Northwest
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
A. Gonzales
Moriarty
NMAA Region 1-4A Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
01/28
L
F 3-2 3:18
A. Gonzales
Moriarty
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
3RD
189
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Sullivan
Los Alamos
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R8
189
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:03
R. Cannon
Carlsbad
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R7
189
01/28
L
F 11-3 0:31
A. Gonzales
Moriarty
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R6
189
01/27
W
F 0-0
A. Diaz
Clovis
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R3
189
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:20
X. Ruiz-Caro
Moriarty
Pojoaque Valley Boys Invite
R2
189
01/13
L
F 10-6 4:53
M. Coleman
Piedra Vista
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 3 (64 man Conso. Rd. 2)
190
01/13
L
MD 13-3
J. Johnson
Payson
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
190
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Camarena
Rio Rancho JV
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R7 4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
189
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Logan
Los Lunas
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R3
189
01/06
W
F 3-4 3:54
J. Stremel
Organ Mountain
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R2
189
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021