Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harli Kinney
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Girls - Polson High School
Polson
Polson (Girls)
Polson Girls
Polson High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:30
P. Jaeger
Billings Senior High School (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
G - 145
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Beston
Wolf Point (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
G - 145
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Clampitt
Glasgow (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
G - 145
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:46
P. Jaeger
Billings Senior High School (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
G - 145
02/09
W
Replay
F 3-7 3:31
E. James
Billings West (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
G - 145
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:26
J. Watt
Columbia Falls
MHSA Girls A Western Divisional
16 Man Championship
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Momberg
Browning
MHSA Girls A Western Divisional
Semis & WB
145
02/02
W
F 7-0 3:46
A. Farrier
Bigfork
MHSA Girls A Western Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
145
01/25
W
MD 10-1
S. Machado
Frenchtown
Polson @ Frenchtown
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Watt-Duran
Columbia Falls High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational Day 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEF 2-0 0:35
K. Gilham
Browning High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational Day 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Hakes
Ronan High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational Day 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:48
B. Rees
Frenchtown High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
145b
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Hakes
Ronan High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
145b
01/19
W
F 13-4 3:24
K. Gilham
Browning High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
145b
01/19
W
F 5-2 1:45
S. Momberg
Browning High School
Butte Central Girls Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
145b
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Schock
Ronan
Polson @ Ronan
Round 1
145
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
V. Wheeler
Girls - Polson
2023 Buzz Lucey
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165 - Girls
12/16
L
F 2-0 3:05
H. Sutton
Girls - Florence
2023 Buzz Lucey
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165 - Girls
12/16
W
F 2-1 3:25
J. Pierre
Girls - Polson
2023 Buzz Lucey
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165 - Girls
12/09
L
F 2-4 1:25
G. Tolman
Billings West
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
consi rd of 8
152
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Rickter
Bonners Ferry
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
quarterfinals and consi
152
12/08
W
F 3-0 3:20
V. Wheeler
Polson
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:07
C. Horn
Hardin Girls
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
G - 145
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-3
N. Samson
Choteau Girls
MHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
G - 145
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
P. Jaeger
Billings Senior High School Girls
MHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
G - 145
02/10
W
Replay
MD 13-2
S. Larsen
Columbia Falls Girls
MHSA State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
G - 145
02/04
L
F 4-5 5:08
M. Lee
Hamilton
MHSA Girls A Western Divisional
8 Man Championship
145
02/04
W
F 4-2 5:56
S. Poulsen
Hamilton
MHSA Girls A Western Divisional
Semis & WB
145
01/15
L
F 4-1 3:28
D. Petersen
East Helena
Hellgate Girls Wrestling Invitational
Championship & 3rd
138
01/14
W
F 10-5 5:09
A. Sharbono
Saint Ignatius
Hellgate Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 0-1 3:23
S. Machado
Frenchtown
Hellgate Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Servatius
Columbia Falls
Hellgate Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Zuetrong
Lake City
Hellgate Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 8-0 4:47
M. Lee
Girls - Hamilton High School
Western Montana Ronan Girls Invitational 2023
16 Man Finals
Girls - 145
01/07
W
F 4-3 4:33
J. Salois
Girls - Browning High School
Western Montana Ronan Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls - 145
01/07
W
F 4-12 5:43
M. Olson
Girls - Florence High School
Western Montana Ronan Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls - 145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Momberg
Girls - Browning High School
Western Montana Ronan Girls Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls - 145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022