Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boyd Eylar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elbert County Wranglers
Kiowa Indians
Kiowa Indians Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 0-0
R. Lippa
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (6 Man)
84-90 A
02/15
L
DEC 0-0
L. Urban
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 5 (6 Man)
84-90 A
02/15
W
DEC 0-0
J. Okamura
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (6 Man)
84-90 A
02/15
L
DEC 0-0
R. Esposito
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (6 Man)
84-90 A
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
K. Oliver
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - The Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
87-91
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (6 Man)
87-91
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
K. Brumley
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
87-91
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
R. Lippa
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (6 Man)
87-91
02/10
L
F 0-0
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (6 Man)
87-91
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
T. James
NOCAP Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
86-94
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
C. Fuller
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
86-94
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
S. Nieb
Chatfield Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (6 Man)
86-94
01/27
W
DEC 0-0 SV
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
86-94
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:30
S. Vysocky
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
J. Martin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
G. Tillery
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/13
L
NC 0-0
G. Tillery
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
92
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Ogden
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 5 (6 Man)
88-91
01/07
W
DEC 0-0
Q. Roybal
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 4 (6 Man)
88-91
01/07
W
F 0-0
X. King
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (6 Man)
88-91
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Long
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (6 Man)
88-91
12/09
W
F 0-0
S. Burns
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
88-91
12/09
W
F 0-0
I. Coleman
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
88-91
12/09
W
DEC 0-0
D. Dean
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
88-91
12/09
W
F 0-0
D. Hassell
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
88-91
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-83
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Johnson
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-83
01/22
W
F 0-0
B. Wisniewski
Olympian
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-83
01/22
W
MD 9-0
K. Brumley
Betterman Elite
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-83
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
T. Safken
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
84
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
A. Wilcox
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
84
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
J. Martinez
Duran Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Wisniewski
Olympian Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
01/07
W
MD 12-3
L. Urban
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024