Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shaeden Swanson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canton
Canton C-HAWKS
Canton C-Hawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 7-0 3:50
B. Bryant
Beresford
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 3
53
03/02
L
F 14-4 4:20
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 2
53
03/02
W
F 20-5 3:17
K. Cusick
Vermillion
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 1
53
01/14
L
MD 17-8
J. Trei
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
52-53
01/14
W
DEC 15-10
B. Curtis
Tea Area Titans
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Consi Semis
52-53
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
L. Kuhnert
Rider Wrestling
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Semis & WB
52-53
01/14
W
MD 8-0
P. Slykhuis
Tea Area Titans
2024 Harrisburg Youth Boys Tournament
Quarters & WB
52-53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 11-4 2:55
K. Yockey
Yankton Youth Wrestling
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 6
47
03/04
L
MD 18-7
J. Trei
Harrisburg
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 5
47
03/04
W
DEC 6-4
R. Stanage
Yankton Jr Bucks
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 4
47
03/04
W
F 10-0 1:57
J. Milbrodt
Elk Point-Jefferson
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 3
47
03/04
L
DEC 8-6
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 2
47
03/04
W
TF 16-1 3:41
H. Gabel
Elk Point-Jefferson
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 1
47
02/18
L
DEC 13-7
L. Johnson
West Point Wresting Club
2023 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 4
45-47
02/18
W
DEC 9-6
W. Anderson
Hinton Mathawks
2023 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-47
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:21
S. Unruh
Marion-Freeman Little Rebels
2023 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 2
45-47
02/04
W
DEC 7-6
C. Gravely
BERESFORD
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
7
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
E. North
Tea Titans
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:35
O. Kimberley
Docs Dudes
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:07
R. Chicoine
Elk point jefferson
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 4
42-45
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 3
42-45
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
L. Gust
madison
Takedown at the Dog Pound
Round 2
42-45
01/15
W
DEC 10-7
M. Goldstine
Harrisburg Wrestling Club
2023 Harrisburg Youth Tournament
Placement Matches
12
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2023 Harrisburg Youth Tournament
Consi Semis
12
01/15
L
F 2-4 2:43
A. Cuka
Junior Bucks Wrestling Club
2023 Harrisburg Youth Tournament
Semis & WB
12
01/15
W
DEC 8-5
M. Goldstine
Harrisburg Wrestling Club
2023 Harrisburg Youth Tournament
Quarters & WB
12
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024