Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andre Cerrato
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Grit Mat Club
Killa Bees
Nazareth
Nazareth Area (Blue)
STEEL VALLEY RENEGADES
Steel Knights
Steel Valley Mayhem
Steel Valley Renegades
Steel Valley Renegades White
Team PA Boys
The Hunt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
N. Gulibon
Norwin
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
1st Place
115
01/27
W
TF 17-2 3:55
C. Kessler
Northampton Area
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Semis
115
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:55
C. Storm
Bermudian Springs
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Quarters & WB
115
01/27
W
TF 16-1 2:17
L. Conrad
Biglerville
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
115
01/27
W
TF 23-7 2:02
C. Flickinger
Big Spring Ms
2024 Northern JH Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
115
01/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
c. Comegys
Team MD Boys
Mason Dixon Quad Boys 2024
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/14
L
DEC 4-3
S. Riley
Team NJ Boys
Mason Dixon Quad Boys 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:37
J. Lucykanish
Lehighton
Blue Mountain Wrestling Tourney 2023
1st Place (32 Man)
115
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:16
C. Gerhart
Pocono Mountain East
Blue Mountain Wrestling Tourney 2023
Semis (32 Man)
115
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:01
A. Carroll
East Stroudsburg South
Blue Mountain Wrestling Tourney 2023
Quarters (32 Man)
115
12/16
W
MD 10-2
J. Miller
Palmerton
Blue Mountain Wrestling Tourney 2023
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
TF 13-1 2:00
J. Fuhrman
Pennsylvania
2023 PAUSAW FS State Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
102
05/20
W
F 17-5 2:38
J. Emma
Pennsylvania
2023 PAUSAW FS State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
04/15
W
DEC 10-5
J. Kokolakis
Connetquot Youth WC
PAUSAW Freestyle and Greco Dowingtown
Round 2 (4 Man)
102
04/15
W
DEC 10-5
B. Kendall
Pennsylvania
PAUSAW Freestyle and Greco Dowingtown
Round 3 (4 Man)
102
04/15
W
DEC 10-9
C. Votta
HeadHunters WC
PAUSAW Freestyle and Greco Dowingtown
Round 1 (4 Man)
102
04/15
W
TF 15-4 2:00
C. Votta
HeadHunters WC
PAUSAW Freestyle and Greco Dowingtown
Round 5 (5 Man)
102
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/10
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:30
L. Lil
Olympia
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 4 (6 Team)
84
10/10
W
MD 13-0
L. Reeves
Steel Valley Psychos
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 2 (4 Team)
84
10/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Kramer
PA Aliiance Red
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Round 3 (6 Team)
84
10/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Zamorano
Troup
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals Elem 6th
Finals (2 Team)
84
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/10
L
MD 12-0
S. Borrometi
Iron Horse
Tyrant Bison Duals Middle School
Round 2 (8 Team)
84
07/10
W
DEC 6-2
M. Lawler
Nauman
Tyrant Bison Duals Middle School
Finals (2 Team)
84
07/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Telencio
Mayfield
Tyrant Bison Duals Middle School
Round 7 (8 Team)
84
07/10
W
DEC 6-0
C. Kosko
Prestige
Tyrant Bison Duals Middle School
Finals (2 Team)
84
07/10
W
DEC 3-0
G. Mamakos
EP Rattlers
Tyrant Bison Duals Middle School
Round 6 (8 Team)
84
07/10
W
F 5-0 2:06
M. Gorrell
Scorpions Proud
Tyrant Bison Duals Middle School
Round 4 (8 Team)
84
06/27
W
F 4-0 2:05
J. Kokolokis
Team Dynamic
Revolution 12U Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
90
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Slicker
The Compound Steel City
Revolution 12U Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
90
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Bonnette
Excel Wrestling Club
Revolution 12U Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
95
06/27
W
F 12-4 1:12
A. Pabon
Steel Valley Psychos
Revolution 12U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
90
04/25
W
DEC 4-0
G. Pettit
Steel Valley Dark Knights
The Grand 12U Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
85
04/25
W
MD 12-4
A. Bernash
U2 Upstate Uprising
The Grand 12U Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
85
04/25
W
DEC 6-4
C. Lambert
Steel Valley Psychos
The Grand 12U Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
85
04/24
W
DEC 5-4
C. Lambert
Steel Valley Renegades
The Grand 13U Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
85
04/24
L
F 4-1 1:53
A. Bernash
U2 Upstate Uprising
The Grand 13U Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
85
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Anderson
Roman Legion
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 3 (10 Team)
88
01/23
L
TF 15-0 2:36
J. Bullock
Sports Plus Renegades
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 6 (10 Team)
88
01/23
W
DEC 5-1 TB1
T. Kane
Phoenix
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 2 (10 Team)
88
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Pocius
East Coast Psychos
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 7 (10 Team)
88
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:27
D. Lomison
Next Level
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 5 (10 Team)
88
01/23
W
MD 9-0
G. Ritch
Kraken
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 9 (10 Team)
88
01/23
W
DEC 4-3
B. Gingerich
CT Elite
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 8 (10 Team)
88
01/23
L
DEC 7-2
C. Yanarella
Steel Valley WC
Tyrant Ice Age 12U
Round 1 (10 Team)
88
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
F 10-0 2:34
D. Meyers
Empire Wrestling Academy
Southeast Summer Championships Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
07/30
L
DEC 7-2
T. Shane
---
Southeast Summer Championships Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
07/30
L
DEC 7-2
K. McDonald
---
Southeast Summer Championships Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
07/30
L
F 12-2 4:20
M. Johnson
---
Southeast Summer Championships Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
07/29
L
MD 10-2
M. Johnson
Cartel
Southeast Summer Championships 12U Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
78
07/29
L
DEC 4-2
K. Mcdonald
The Supreme Team
Southeast Summer Championships 12U Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
78
07/29
W
DEC 11-4
M. Johnson
Cartel
Southeast Summer Championships 12U Duals
Finals (8 Team)
78
07/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Olson
Team Wisco
Southeast Summer Championships 12U Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
78
07/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Syrko
Compund Young Guns
Southeast Summer Championships 12U Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
78
07/29
L
F 12-2 3:33
N. Rankin
Whitted Trained
Southeast Summer Championships 12U Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
78
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 4-2
E. Rossell
CYA
Iron Horse Wrestling Elementary Duals
Finals (2 Team)
68
01/26
L
MD 14-0
N. Salamone
Red Hawk
Iron Horse Wrestling Elementary Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
68
01/26
L
MD 10-0
D. Palentchar
Mount Olive
Iron Horse Wrestling Elementary Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
68
01/26
L
TF 15-0 3:30
N. Fenner
Dire Wolves
Iron Horse Wrestling Elementary Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
68
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:54
L. Satriano
Iron Horse Blue
Iron Horse Wrestling Elementary Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
68
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024