Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kobi Doan
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Summerville Youth Wrestling
Summerville youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 5-2 0:55
B. Smith
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2024 NGWL Heritage General Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80/85
01/14
L
DEC 8-6 TB1
C. Lee
Trion Mat Dogs
2024 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80/85
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Davis
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2024 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80/85
01/14
W
F 6-5 2:20
T. Olinger
Bartow County Parks and Rec
2024 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80/85
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:48
B. Browning
Dalton Cats
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:58
W. Gadd
Grindhouse
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 6-0 1:02
I. Shaw
Armuchee Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL GA STATE- BEGINNERS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
03/12
W
F 10-0 1:36
M. Buffington
Armuchee Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL GA STATE- BEGINNERS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
03/12
W
NC 0-0
M. Buffington
Armuchee Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL GA STATE- BEGINNERS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
03/04
W
F 4-4 1:58
I. Sellers
Ringgold Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 5 (5 Man)
80/85
03/04
L
F 6-4 1:10
B. Webb
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 4 (5 Man)
80/85
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Hensen
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 3 (5 Man)
80/85
03/04
W
F 5-4 3:08
B. Choate
Murray wrestling club
2023 NGWL DALTON OPEN
Round 2 (5 Man)
80/85
01/22
W
F 10-2 2:07
V. McFadden
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL Big Bear Beginner Bash
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:30
V. McFadden
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL Big Bear Beginner Bash
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Aldridge
Guerrilla Academy
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80B
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:09
A. O`quinn
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80B
01/08
W
DEC 12-9
M. Hunley
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80B
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
F. Thompson
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024