Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clay Mock
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bristol
Hybrid Wrestling Club
Indiana
Mangy Lion Wrestling Club
Mangy lions wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 11-1
J. Bassett
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
56
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Phillips
Portage Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
56
03/03
L
DEC 7-0
S. Shultz
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
NorthWood March Matness
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
03/03
W
F 4-2 0:30
I. Schmidt
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
NorthWood March Matness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
01/28
L
DEC 11-5
O. Friend
Indiana
Wawasee Folkstyle Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
53
01/28
W
DEC 14-11
S. Johnson
East Noble TUF
Wawasee Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
53
01/28
W
F 14-2 2:17
K. Smith
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
Wawasee Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
53
01/28
W
F 0-2 0:21
B. Haner
Warrior Wrestling Club
Wawasee Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
53
01/21
L
MD 10-1
S. Shultz
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
Penn Folkstyle Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
53
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
B. Sutton
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
Penn Folkstyle Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
53
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Buuck
Garrett
Penn Folkstyle Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
53
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Voorde
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
Penn Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 15-8
G. Newton
Rochester Wrestling Club
Jimtown Al Perkey Classic-2023
Round 6
45-49
01/15
L
F 11-3 2:12
L. Cole
Niles viking wrestling club
Jimtown Al Perkey Classic-2023
Round 5
45-49
01/15
W
DEC 14-12
L. Wardlow
Knox
Jimtown Al Perkey Classic-2023
Round 3
45-49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024