Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry TenEyck
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Shakopee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Swanson
Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
48-52
01/28
L
F 3-4 2:38
A. Kohler
Princeton Wrestling
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
48-52
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
K. Rodgers
MN Elite Wrestling Club
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
48-52
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:11
C. Wenninger
New Prague Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
49-54
01/20
L
F 11-2 3:07
L. Dittel
Minnesota
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
49-54
01/20
W
F 2-8 2:20
A. Harper
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
49-54
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Kunz
Farmington Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
53-54
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:34
L. Rau
New Prague Wrestling
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
53-54
12/03
L
DEC 9-4
H. Schachtner
Wisconsin
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
53-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
B. Joyce
Scott West Panthers Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
47-48
01/21
L
DEC 11-9 SV
F. McNamee
Rosemount Youth Wrestling
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
47-48
01/21
W
MD 10-1
G. Krick
Eagan Matcats
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
47-48
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Dickey
Forest Lake
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
48
01/15
L
DEC 12-7
C. Doyen
Waconia
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
48
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024