Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Martinez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Coahulla Creek B
Niceville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Butler
May River B
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 2 (10 Team)
130
06/17
L
F 10-0 1:56
J. Bannister
Fort Dorchester
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Rosado
Hoke County B
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
06/17
L
F 5-2 2:00
J. Williams
Beachside
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
06/17
L
MD 9-0
W. Johnsey
Ola
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
06/17
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. DeLacruz
Liberty A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 4 (10 Team)
130
06/17
L
F 5-0 1:08
D. Galindez
S Effingham A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
02/15
W
F 10-6 5:49
C. Castillo
Milton
FHSAA 2A D1
5th Place
126
02/15
L
MD 13-4
M. Hobbs
Gulf Breeze
FHSAA 2A D1
Consi Semifinals
126
02/15
L
F 11-0 2:37
a. mendez
Pace
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 12-1 4:20
C. Fuster
North Bay Haven
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 2
126JV
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Hair
Lincoln JV
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 1
126JV
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Selmeister
Ft Walton Beach H S
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Consi Quarters
126
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:48
K. Ducker
Mosley
Wakulla FCA Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:02
H. Brown
Liberty County
Wakulla FCA Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 7-0 3:39
M. Hobbs
Gulf Breeze
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Semifinals
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Fuster
North Bay Haven
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 5
126
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:30
L. Burbidge
Ft Walton Beach H S
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 4
126
01/21
W
F 8-0 3:56
C. Berkey
Niceville
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:26
Z. Rogers
Tate
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Consi Round 2
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Johnston
Deane Bozeman School
4th Annual George Mulligan Memorial
Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022