Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommie Vick
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Prairie
South West Washington Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 11-10
F. Devine
Olympic
23 - 24 Prairie Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
02/20
L
DEC 11-5
T. Gibbons
Bethel
23 - 24 Prairie Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
02/20
W
F 6-2 2:00
B. Liston
Bonney Lake
23 - 24 Prairie Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
02/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
P. Eklund
Auburn Riverside
Mat Classic XXXV
7th Place
3A 126
02/17
L
Replay
TF 21-4 3:44
W. Thompson
Yelm
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
3A 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Crosby
University
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
3A 126
02/16
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:33
J. Mason
Mead
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
3A 126
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-5 5:38
M. Filippinni
Ferndale
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
3A 126
02/11
L
DEC 10-3
K. Rice
Kelso
WIAA 3A Region 2
1st Place
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-1
J. Wiessman
Mountain View
WIAA 3A Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 9-7 2:50
S. Moery
Ingraham
WIAA 3A Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-3 3:51
J. Jesus
O`Dea
WIAA 3A Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 2-2 0:55
M. Norred-Gilliam
Kelso
2023-2024 3A GSHL Boys District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Bighaus
Mountain View
2023-2024 3A GSHL Boys District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
J. Wiessman
Mountain View
2023-2024 3A GSHL Boys District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 10-1 5:05
M. Norred-Gilliam
Kelso
2023-2024 3A GSHL Boys District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Judkins
Prairie
Tony Clarke Invite 2023-24
championships
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:35
L. Rivas
Bethel
Tony Clarke Invite 2023-24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. McBride
Bonney Lake
Tony Clarke Invite 2023-24
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
M. Millikan
Meadowdale
GUT CHECK
Round 3
132
12/28
L
Replay
MD 14-5
T. Vasquez
Moses Lake
GUT CHECK
Round 1
132
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
D. Kucheryaviy
Pasco
Best of the West - Individual
5th Place
132
12/22
W
Replay
MD 10-1
E. Bogle
Deer Park
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:40
A. Downing
Flathead (Kalispell)
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
Replay
F 7-5 5:07
J. Lopez-Velasco
Liberty Bell
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
12/21
L
Replay
MD 13-2
D. Bailey
Clarkston
Best of the West - Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
F. Ramirez
Connell
Best of the West - Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/16
L
MD 17-5
F. Gallardo-Luna
Auburn
HammerHead Invitational 2023
Round 7 BOYS
132
12/16
L
F 14-3 4:15
I. Bailey
Kalama
HammerHead Invitational 2023
Round 6 BOYS
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:14
D. Jefferson
Washington
HammerHead Invitational 2023
Round 4 BOYS
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:42
A. Nguyen
Silas
HammerHead Invitational 2023
Round 2 BOYS
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Jefferson
Washington
2023 Larry Brown
Placement (18 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Tester
Washington
2023 Larry Brown
Cons. Semis (18 Man)
132
12/09
L
MD 13-0
A. Fraser
Camas
2023 Larry Brown
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:47
D. Loo
Mercer Island
2023 Larry Brown
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Huynh
Renton
2023 Larry Brown
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
MD 18-5
B. Sandberg
Molalla Mat Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 5
132
03/19
L
Replay
F 6-7 2:46
T. Kerr
Anacortes Hawkeyes Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 4
132
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
M. Michaelson
NWWC
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 2
132
02/05
L
F 10-4 4:53
E. Sturdivant
Prairie
2022-23 3A GSHL District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:24
N. Foulke
Kelso
2022-23 3A GSHL District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 10-4 3:44
J. Broxton
Kelso
2022-23 3A GSHL District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Pedrosa
Heritage
2022-23 3A GSHL District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 9-1 3:01
N. Koyama
Union
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Hanes
Bonney Lake
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
K. Goldman
West Seattle
2022-23 Prairie Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024