Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Holmes
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beat the Streets Philadelphia
PA
West Nottingham Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:35
F. Ahmadzoda
Beat The Streets NYC
Beat The Streets National Duals
3rd Place
126 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 0:00
J. Elwell
Beat the Streets Cleveland
Beat The Streets National Duals
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:30
D. Maxson
Beat The Streets Austin
Beat The Streets National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
N. Callahan
Beat The Streets Chicago
Beat The Streets National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:43
C. Herrera
Beat The Streets Detroit
Beat The Streets National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
C. Calimeri
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
TF 17-1 5:32
G. Dennis
KY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 15-0 4:31
L. Brodeur
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 11-4
D. Warner
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 10-2 3:34
J. Lopez
Dematha Catholic
2023 Melee on the Metro
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/11
L
TF 18-2 4:25
J. Hanley
Landon
2023 Melee on the Metro
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Fitzpatrick
Model Secondary School for the Deaf
2023 Melee on the Metro
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/21
W
TF 19-3 4:33
R. Tookes
Westtown School
Penn Charter Invitational
Finals
116 lbs
01/21
W
F 10-9 3:34
M. Rosario
Central High
Penn Charter Invitational
Semi-Finals
116 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
R. Sunderhauf
Roman Catholic
Penn Charter Invitational
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024